Page 1 of 1

possible to change layer height during print

Posted: Tue Apr 23, 2019 2:03 pm
by francoise
Hi, is it possible to change layer height during print? by pause and resume functionality? thanks

Re: possible to change layer height during print

Posted: Wed Apr 24, 2019 9:55 am
by Tiertime_Ocean
Dear Customer,

You can't change layer height during printing.
Because print file already send to printer at this time.
Please contact us if you have any problems.Thanks.
support@tiertime.com

Re: possible to change layer height during print

Posted: Wed Apr 24, 2019 10:13 am
by Owen Sparks aka Marksman
Variable layer height is something other slicers have done for years. We need it in Studio or for GCODE to work...
Owen S.

Re: possible to change layer height during print

Posted: Thu Apr 25, 2019 7:52 pm
by francoise
thanks for answer.Francoise