Page 1 of 1

Error Data Transfer 2

Posted: Sun Aug 14, 2016 5:03 am
by ideas108
Has anyone seen the above error when using Studio software and the UP box ?

Re: Error Data Transfer 2

Posted: Tue Aug 16, 2016 9:56 am
by arhi
happened to me few times, turn printer off/on and everything worked ok

Re: Error Data Transfer 2

Posted: Tue Aug 16, 2016 2:36 pm
by tel
Yes, happened to me today. I just moved the thing I was printing to another spot on the print bed in Studio and it worked.