NO language selection options

Support for UP Software. To report a bug, post with a title [BUG REPORT]. To request a feature, post with a title [FEATURE REQUEST]
Post Reply
svid123
Posts: 14
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 5:26 am

NO language selection options

Post by svid123 » Sat May 02, 2015 7:13 pm

The latest localized software versions are awful translated and text formatted. Particularly Russian localisation. Buttons, hints, labels, everything is like a mess. Codepage displayed with bugs, some of letters displayed like "?" and other random symbols
How to switch to default ENGLISH interface?

Tiertime-Joseph
Posts: 155
Joined: Mon Aug 27, 2012 3:45 am

Re: NO language selection options

Post by Tiertime-Joseph » Sun May 03, 2015 12:26 pm

Hello,

Could you take a snapshot and send an email to joseph.guo@pp3dp.com? I will report this issue to our engineering team.

To swtich to English version, try Ctrl+Alt+E, and restart the program.

Joseph

svid123
Posts: 14
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 5:26 am

Re: NO language selection options

Post by svid123 » Mon May 04, 2015 12:32 pm

Tiertime-Joseph wrote:Hello,

Could you take a snapshot and send an email to joseph.guo@pp3dp.com? I will report this issue to our engineering team.

To swtich to English version, try Ctrl+Alt+E, and restart the program.

Joseph
Sent screenshots.
CTRL+ALT+E solves the problem

rebizov
Posts: 17
Joined: Thu Jan 02, 2014 6:03 pm

Re: NO language selection options

Post by rebizov » Thu May 14, 2015 5:36 pm

Have the same problem on Windows 8.1
Ctrl-Alt-E does not help

Post Reply